Is Feine weiche Oblatenlebkuchen Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- glycerin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
_Weizenmehl_, Zucker, Ölsamen 14% (_Haselnüsse_, _Walnüsse_, _Mandeln_, _Cashewkerne_), Persipan (Aprikosenkerne, Zucker, Invertzuckersirup), kandierte Orangenschalen (Orangenschalen, Glukose-Fruktose-Sirup, Zucker), Glukose-Fruktose-Sirup, Backoblaten (_Weizenmehl_, Kartoffelstärke), Aprikosen, Feuchthaltemittel: Sorbit, Glycerin; Kakaomasse, flüssiges _Vollei_, Fruktose, Feigen, Apfelextrakt, Kakaobutter, Backtriebmittel: Natriumcarbonate; _Hühnertrockeneieiweiß_, Kartoffelstärke, Dextrose, Gewürze, Emulgator: Lecithine; natürliches Aroma, _Weizenstärke_, _Weizengrieß_, Säuerungsmittel: Citronensäure; Salz, Geliermittel: Pektin; Säureregulator: Kaliumcitrate; Verdickungsmittel: Gummi arabicum; _Butterreinfett_, _Milcheiweiß_
Check Feine weiche Oblatenlebkuchen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feine weiche Oblatenlebkuchen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cookie · Sheet, Piece


