Is Feiny biscuits Cookies with choco chips Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • oat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate 25% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (E322), Vanillin), Milk Chocolate 12% (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Emulsifier (E322), Vanillin), Sugar, Palm Oil And Rape Oil, Coca 6,7%, Egg, Oat Flour, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Raising Agent (E500ii), Milk Powder, Salt, Flavourings

Check Feiny biscuits Cookies with choco chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee