Is FEISTY FETA DIP, FEISTY FETA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a cultured milk
- cream
- sour cream
- pasteurized part whole milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
grade a cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FETA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, (OR PASTEURIZED PART WHOLE MILK) CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SOUR CREAM (GRADE A CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES), ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER (BELL PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, GREEN ONIONS, TOMATO PUREE [TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CITRIC ACID], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CULTURED SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SERRANO PEPPERS, CORN STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check FEISTY FETA DIP, FEISTY FETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FEISTY FETA DIP, FEISTY FETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


