Is FEISTY FETA DIP, FEISTY FETA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FETA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, (OR PASTEURIZED PART WHOLE MILK) CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SOUR CREAM (GRADE A CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES), ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER (BELL PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, GREEN ONIONS, TOMATO PUREE [TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CITRIC ACID], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CULTURED SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SERRANO PEPPERS, CORN STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check FEISTY FETA DIP, FEISTY FETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FEISTY FETA DIP, FEISTY FETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


