Is FEISTY FETA DIP, FEISTY FETA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grade a cultured milk
- cream
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part whole milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- feta cheese
grade a cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FETA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, (OR PASTEURIZED PART WHOLE MILK) CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SOUR CREAM (GRADE A CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES), ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER (BELL PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, GREEN ONIONS, TOMATO PUREE [TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CITRIC ACID], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CULTURED SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SERRANO PEPPERS, CORN STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check FEISTY FETA DIP, FEISTY FETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FEISTY FETA DIP, FEISTY FETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


