Is FEISTY TRAIL MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY ROASTED SRIRACHA PEANUTS (PEANUTS, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, SUGAR, SRIRACHA SEASONING [SUGAR, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), HONEY, PEANUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), SRIRACHA CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, SRIRACHA SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR), DRIED CANE SYRUP, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS]), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL), PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL).

Check FEISTY TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySaltySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item