Is Felix Adult As Good As It Looks Ocean Menu In Jelly Cat Food 85g | 24 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish including sardine
- fish including salmon
- colours with sardine in jelly meat & meat derivatives
- fish including tuna
- colours with salmon in jelly meat & meat derivatives
- lamb
- beef and
- poultry
- amino acids
- +1 more
fish including sardine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
With Tuna in Jelly Meat & Meat Derivatives (Poultry, Beef and/or Lamb) and Fish including Tuna; Cereal Protein; Amino Acids, Minerals, Vitamins and Flavours; Thickeners; Colours With Salmon in Jelly Meat & Meat Derivatives (Poultry, Beef and/or Lamb) and Fish including Salmon; Cereal Protein; Amino Acids, Minerals, Vitamins and Flavours; Thickeners; Colours With Sardine in Jelly Meat & Meat Derivatives (Poultry, Beef and/or Lamb) and Fish including Sardine; Cereal Protein; Amino Acids, Minerals, Vitamins and Flavours; Thickeners
Check Felix Adult As Good As It Looks Ocean Menu In Jelly Cat Food 85g | 24 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Felix Adult As Good As It Looks Ocean Menu In Jelly Cat Food 85g | 24 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


