Is Felix Adult As Good As It Looks Ocean Menu In Jelly Cat Food 85g | 24 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish including sardine
- fish including salmon
- colours with sardine in jelly meat & meat derivatives
- fish including tuna
- colours with salmon in jelly meat & meat derivatives
- lamb
- beef and
- poultry
- amino acids
- +1 more
fish including sardine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
With Tuna in Jelly Meat & Meat Derivatives (Poultry, Beef and/or Lamb) and Fish including Tuna; Cereal Protein; Amino Acids, Minerals, Vitamins and Flavours; Thickeners; Colours With Salmon in Jelly Meat & Meat Derivatives (Poultry, Beef and/or Lamb) and Fish including Salmon; Cereal Protein; Amino Acids, Minerals, Vitamins and Flavours; Thickeners; Colours With Sardine in Jelly Meat & Meat Derivatives (Poultry, Beef and/or Lamb) and Fish including Sardine; Cereal Protein; Amino Acids, Minerals, Vitamins and Flavours; Thickeners
Check Felix Adult As Good As It Looks Ocean Menu In Jelly Cat Food 85g | 24 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Felix Adult As Good As It Looks Ocean Menu In Jelly Cat Food 85g | 24 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


