Is Felix As Good As It Looks Cat Food Chicken in Jelly 100g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- of which chicken 4
- animal derivatives
of which chicken 4
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Meat And Animal Derivatives (Of Which Chicken 4%), Vegetable Protein Extracts, Fish And Fish Derivatives, Minerals, Various Sugars
Check Felix As Good As It Looks Cat Food Chicken in Jelly 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Felix As Good As It Looks Cat Food Chicken in Jelly 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Felix As Good As It Looks Cat Food Chicken in Jelly 100g is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Meat · Pouch
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking


