Is Felix As Good As It Looks Meaty Selection in Jelly Senior Cat Food Pouches Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- of lamb 4
- of which turkey 4
- of which chicken 4
- fish derivatives
- fish
- of which beef 4
- animal derivatives
of lamb 4
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
meat and animal derivatives (19%, of which beef 4%), vegetable protein extracts, fish and fish derivatives, minerals, various sugars, chunks: min 26% meat meat and animal derivatives (19%, of which chicken 4%), chunks: min 26% meat meat and animal derivatives (19%, of lamb 4%), chunks: min 26% meat meat and animal derivatives (19%, of which turkey 4%), chunks: min 26% meat
Check Felix As Good As It Looks Meaty Selection in Jelly Senior Cat Food Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Felix As Good As It Looks Meaty Selection in Jelly Senior Cat Food Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Felix As Good As It Looks Meaty Selection in Jelly Senior Cat Food Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


