Is Felix As Good As It Looks Meaty Selection in Jelly Senior Cat Food Pouches Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- of lamb 4
- of which turkey 4
- of which chicken 4
- fish derivatives
- fish
- of which beef 4
- animal derivatives
of lamb 4
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
meat and animal derivatives (19%, of which beef 4%), vegetable protein extracts, fish and fish derivatives, minerals, various sugars, chunks: min 26% meat meat and animal derivatives (19%, of which chicken 4%), chunks: min 26% meat meat and animal derivatives (19%, of lamb 4%), chunks: min 26% meat meat and animal derivatives (19%, of which turkey 4%), chunks: min 26% meat
Check Felix As Good As It Looks Meaty Selection in Jelly Senior Cat Food Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Felix As Good As It Looks Meaty Selection in Jelly Senior Cat Food Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Felix As Good As It Looks Meaty Selection in Jelly Senior Cat Food Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


