Is Felix As Good As it Looks Senior 7+ Mixed Selection Wet Cat Food 40x85g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- of which chicken 8
- meat
- animal derivatives
- of which beef 4
of which chicken 8
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
With Beef: Meat and Animal Derivatives (14%, of which Beef 4%) Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Minerals Various Sugars Chunks: 44% Meat and Animal Derivatives. with Chicken: Meat and Animal Derivatives (14%, of which Chicken 8%) Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Minerals Various Sugars Chunks: 44% Meat and Animal Derivatives. with Salmon: Meat and Animal Derivatives (12%) Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives (Salmon 4%) Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Minerals Various Sugars Chunks: 40% Meat and Animal Derivatives. with Tuna: Meat and Animal Derivatives (12%) Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives (Tuna 4%) Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Minerals Various Sugars Chunks: 40% Meat and Animal Derivatives
Check Felix As Good As it Looks Senior 7+ Mixed Selection Wet Cat Food 40x85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Felix As Good As it Looks Senior 7+ Mixed Selection Wet Cat Food 40x85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Felix As Good As it Looks Senior 7+ Mixed Selection Wet Cat Food 40x85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


