Is Felix Goody Bag Cat Treats Original Mix 60g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat And Animal Derivatives, Cereals, Oils And Fats, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Minerals, Various Sugars, Yeasts, Fish And Fish Derivatives, Equivalent To 50% Rehydrated Meat And Animal Derivatives, With 10% Chicken, Liver And 0,5% Turkey

Check Felix Goody Bag Cat Treats Original Mix 60g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Felix Goody Bag Cat Treats Original Mix 60g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking