Is Felix Goody Bag Cat Treats Original Mix 60g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • 5% turkey
  • liver
  • 10% chicken
  • fish derivatives
  • fish
  • animal derivatives

5% turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat And Animal Derivatives, Cereals, Oils And Fats, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Minerals, Various Sugars, Yeasts, Fish And Fish Derivatives, Equivalent To 50% Rehydrated Meat And Animal Derivatives, With 10% Chicken, Liver And 0,5% Turkey

Check Felix Goody Bag Cat Treats Original Mix 60g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Felix Goody Bag Cat Treats Original Mix 60g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking