Is Felix Goody Bag Original Mix Cat Treats 60g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 2% turkey
- 33% of which are 8% chicken
- 2% liver
- animal derivatives
2% turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (33% of which are 8% Chicken, 2% Liver, 0.2% Turkey) Cereals Oils and Fats Vegetable Protein Extracts Minerals Yeasts Fish and Fish Derivatives
Check Felix Goody Bag Original Mix Cat Treats 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Felix Goody Bag Original Mix Cat Treats 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Felix Goody Bag Original Mix Cat Treats 60g is available at 3 retailers
OcadoBest Way WholesaleIceland
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


