Is Felix & Norton Love Pure Milk Chocolate Cookie Dough Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched unbleached flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Liquid Whole Eggs, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Salt, May Contain Traces Of Nuts And Sesame

Check Felix & Norton Love Pure Milk Chocolate Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Felix & Norton Love Pure Milk Chocolate Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go