Is Fellows Vanilla Vegan Mallows Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Water, Maize Starch, Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan (e407), Hydrolised Rice Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavouring.
Check Fellows Vanilla Vegan Mallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fellows Vanilla Vegan Mallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftFluffyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing


