Is Feltman's of Coney Island Beef Natural Casing (Approximate Delivery is 2-6 Days) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Salt, Spices, Mustard, Turbinado Sugar, Garlic Powder, Celery Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice Extractives.
Check Feltman's of Coney Island Beef Natural Casing (Approximate Delivery is 2-6 Days) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feltman's of Coney Island Beef Natural Casing (Approximate Delivery is 2-6 Days) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Feltman's of Coney Island Beef Natural Casing (Approximate Delivery is 2-6 Days) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


