Is Sabrett Natural Casing Beef Frankfurters Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- potassium lactate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Salt, contains less than 2%: Sorbitol, Flavoring, Potassium Lactate, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Hickory Smoke Flavor, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Encased in Sheep Casing.
Check Sabrett Natural Casing Beef Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabrett Natural Casing Beef Frankfurters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Meat · Stick, Whole


