Is FEMINA FLORA 10 BILLION - 10 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- vegetable magnesium stearate in a capsule composed of bovine gelatin
- glycerin
vegetable magnesium stearate in a capsule composed of bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R0011, Lactobacillus Acidophilus R0418, Streptococcus Salivarius Ssp, Thermophilus Ha-110, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Ssp, Bulgaricus Ha-137, Lactose, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vegetable Magnesium Stearate In A Capsule Composed Of Bovine Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerin
Check FEMINA FLORA 10 BILLION - 10 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FEMINA FLORA 10 BILLION - 10 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FEMINA FLORA 10 BILLION - 10 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


