Is FEMINA FLORA 10 BILLION - 10 CAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- vegetable magnesium stearate in a capsule composed of bovine gelatin
- glycerin
vegetable magnesium stearate in a capsule composed of bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R0011, Lactobacillus Acidophilus R0418, Streptococcus Salivarius Ssp, Thermophilus Ha-110, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Ssp, Bulgaricus Ha-137, Lactose, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vegetable Magnesium Stearate In A Capsule Composed Of Bovine Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerin
Check FEMINA FLORA 10 BILLION - 10 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FEMINA FLORA 10 BILLION - 10 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FEMINA FLORA 10 BILLION - 10 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


