Is Fennel Black Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 542625) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Anise Seeds, Black Tea, Fennel Seed, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel
Check Fennel Black Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 542625) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fennel Black Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 542625) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Fennel Black Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 542625) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


