Is FENNEL TARALLI Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, OLIVE OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, FENNEL SEEDS 0.3%.
Check FENNEL TARALLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FENNEL TARALLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ITALIAN GARLIC & FENNEL PLANT-BASED SAUSAGES, ITALIAN GARLIC & FENNEL
Pukka Tree Fennel Herbal Tea
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Fennel -- 16 Tea Bags
Cypress Grove Fresh Goat Milk Cheese With Lavender And Fennel Pollen, 4 oz
Pukka Relax Tea Organic Chamomile Fennel & Marshmallow Root -- 20 Tea Bags
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


