Is ITALIAN GARLIC & FENNEL PLANT-BASED SAUSAGES, ITALIAN GARLIC & FENNEL Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, aromatic and herb-forward, this sausage offers a firm, meaty bite with a slightly coarse texture that crisps when cooked. Commonly used for grilling, pan-frying, slicing into pasta, stuffing sandwiches, or topping pizzas. Reviewers often note authentic Italian-style flavor, overall satisfying texture, and versatile preparation options as quick weeknight meals.

Description
Savory, aromatic and herb-forward, this sausage offers a firm, meaty bite with a slightly coarse texture that crisps when cooked. Commonly used for grilling, pan-frying, slicing into pasta, stuffing sandwiches, or topping pizzas. Reviewers often note authentic Italian-style flavor, overall satisfying texture, and versatile preparation options as quick weeknight meals.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Eggplant, Onions, Naturally Flavoured Yeast Extract, Red Wine (Red Wine, Salt), Garlic, Barley Malt, Vegetable Protein, Onion Powder, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Fennel Seed, Granulated Garlic, Sea Salt, Spices, Vitamins And Minerals: Potassium Chloride, L-lysine Monohydrochloride, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride And Cyanocobalamin, Contains: Wheat
Check ITALIAN GARLIC & FENNEL PLANT-BASED SAUSAGES, ITALIAN GARLIC & FENNEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN GARLIC & FENNEL PLANT-BASED SAUSAGES, ITALIAN GARLIC & FENNEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Where to buy
ITALIAN GARLIC & FENNEL PLANT-BASED SAUSAGES, ITALIAN GARLIC & FENNEL is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


