Is Fentimans Botanical Tonic Water for Cocktails Naturally Light -- 16.9 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring
flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Flavoring, Quinine, Herbal Infusions (Juniper Berry, Kaffir Lime Leaves), Fermented Botanical Extracts (Juniper Berry, Kaffir, Lime Leaves, Lemongrass)
Check Fentimans Botanical Tonic Water for Cocktails Naturally Light -- 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fentimans Botanical Tonic Water for Cocktails Naturally Light -- 16.9 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fever-Tree Tonic Water Premium Indian - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
CORE Hydration, Nutrient Enhanced Water, Perfect 7.4 Natural pH, Ultra-Purified With Electrolytes and Minerals, Sports Cap For Convenience, 16.9 Fl Oz (Pack of 24)
Fever Tree Light Cucumber Tonic Water 6.8 oz Bottles
Fever-Tree Light Spanish Clementine Tonic Water 500Ml
Where to buy
Fentimans Botanical Tonic Water for Cocktails Naturally Light -- 16.9 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


