Is Fentimans Dandelion & Burdock 275ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Fermented Ginger Root Extract (Water, Glucose Syrup, Ginger Root, Pear Juice Concentrate, Yeast), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Pear Juice Concentrate, Caramel (E150a), Herbal Infusions (Dandelion Root, Burdock Root), Natural Flavourings

Check Fentimans Dandelion & Burdock 275ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fentimans Dandelion & Burdock 275ml is available at 4 retailers

AppyshopBritish Corner ShopBritishshoppingOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go