Is Fentimans Flavoured Gin & Tonic Selection Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fentimans® Oriental Yuzu Tonic Water:Carbonated Water, Sugar, Yuzu Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring (Quinine), Glucose Syrup, Fermented Botanical Extracts: (Juniper Berry, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass)Fentimans® Pink Grapefruit Tonic Water:Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring (Grapefruit, Orange, Quinine), Carrot and Hibiscus Concentrates, Fermented Botanical Extracts: (Juniper Berry, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass), Pink Grapefruit JuiceFentimans® Pink Rhubarb Tonic Water:Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring (Rhubarb, Quinine), Glucose Syrup, Natural Fruit Extract Colouring, Fermented Botanical Extracts: (Juniper Berry, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass)Fentimans® Valencian Orange Tonic Water:Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring (including Valencian Orange Extract), Colouring Food (Concentrate of Apple, Hibiscus, Safflower, Lemon), Quinine, Fermented Botanical Extracts (Juniper Berry, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass), Lemon Thyme Infusion

Check Fentimans Flavoured Gin & Tonic Selection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fentimans Flavoured Gin & Tonic Selection is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Soda · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking