Is FENTIMANS ROSE LEMONADE NATURAL SODA, BOTTLES, 4 PK, 9.3 FL OZ EA Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, lemon juice concentrate, cane sugar, glucose syrup, fermented ginger root extracts (ginger root, water, yeast), pear juice concentrate, lemon flavoring, citric acid, tantaric acid, natural color (grape skin extract), rose oil

Check FENTIMANS ROSE LEMONADE NATURAL SODA, BOTTLES, 4 PK, 9.3 FL OZ EA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

FENTIMANS ROSE LEMONADE NATURAL SODA, BOTTLES, 4 PK, 9.3 FL OZ EA is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoMariano'sCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFloralFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go