Is Fentimans Sparkling Lime and Jasmine 275ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Botanical Infusions: (Lime Flower, Hyssop, Myrtle Leaf, Juniper Berries, Jasmine Flowers), Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings: (Orange, Quinine), Fermented Ginger Root Extract: (Water, Glucose Syrup, Pear Juice Concentrate, Ginger Root, Yeast), Lime Juice
Check Fentimans Sparkling Lime and Jasmine 275ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fentimans Sparkling Lime and Jasmine 275ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Minute Cilantro & Lime Jasmine Rice
Where to buy
Fentimans Sparkling Lime and Jasmine 275ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


