Is Fentimans Traditional Curiosity Cola Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fermented Ginger Root Extract (Water, Glucose Syrup, Ginger Root, Pear Juice Concentrate, Yeast), Sugar, Flavourings, Colour (Caramel E150d), Acid (Phosphoric Acid), Caffeine, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia)
Check Fentimans Traditional Curiosity Cola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fentimans Traditional Curiosity Cola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fentimans Traditional Curiosity Cola is available at 4 retailers
TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicyAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


