Is Fentimans Traditional Dandelion & Burdock 750Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fermented Ginger Root Extract (Water, Glucose Syrup, Ginger Root, Pear Juice Concentrate, Yeast), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Pear Juice Concentrate, Caramel (E150a), Herbal Infusions (Dandelion Root, Burdock Root), Natural Flavourings
Check Fentimans Traditional Dandelion & Burdock 750Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fentimans Traditional Dandelion & Burdock 750Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fentimans Traditional Dandelion & Burdock 750Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


