Is Fentimans Traditional Ginger Beer 4X275ml Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fermented Ginger Root Extract (Water, Glucose Syrup, Ginger Root, Pear Juice Concentrate, Yeast), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavourings (Ginger, Lemon, Capsicum), Cream of Tartar, Citric Acid, Herbal Infusions (Speedwell, Juniper, Yarrow)
Check Fentimans Traditional Ginger Beer 4X275ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fentimans Traditional Ginger Beer 4X275ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fentimans Traditional Ginger Beer 4X275ml is available at 3 retailers
TescoMorrisonsOcado
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyFruityAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


