Is Fentimans Traditional Pink Ginger Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Carbohydrate, Carbonated water, beet sugar, glucose syrup, fermented ginger root extract (water, glucose syrup, ginger root, pear juice concentrate, yeast), natural flavors, citric acid, fruit and vegetable juice (color).
Check Fentimans Traditional Pink Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fentimans Traditional Pink Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


