Is Fentimans Traditional Rose Lemonade 750Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Fructose, Sugar, Clarified Lemon Juice from Concentrate (6%), Pear Juice Concentrate (5%), Fermented Ginger Root Extract (Water, Glucose Syrup, Ginger Root, Pear Juice Concentrate, Yeast), Natural Flavourings, Acid (Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid), Colour (Concentrate of Sweet Potato, Carrot, Apple, Hibiscus), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia), Bulgarian Rose Oil

Check Fentimans Traditional Rose Lemonade 750Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fentimans Traditional Rose Lemonade 750Ml is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaAppyshopSpud Ca

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusFloralSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Fentimans Traditional Rose Lemonade 750Ml | Spoonful