Is Fentimans Traditional Rose Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Beet Sugar, Clarified Lemon Juice from Concentrate (7%), Glucose Syrup, Fermented Ginger Root Extract (Water, Glucose Syrup, Ginger Root, Pear Juice Concentrate, Yeast), Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavourings (Lemon, Orange), Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Colour: Red Cabbage Extract, Bulgarian Rose Oil.
Check Fentimans Traditional Rose Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fentimans Traditional Rose Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


