Is Fentimans Tropical Soda Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
carbonated water, sugar, acid: citric acid, natural flavourings including natural cardamom flavouring, pineapple extract, acid: malic acid, antioxidant: ascorbic acid, colour: beta carotene, fermented botanical extracts: pear juice concentrate, juniper berry, kaffir lime leaves, lemongrass
Check Fentimans Tropical Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fentimans Tropical Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fentimans Tropical Soda is available at 2 retailers
AsdaOcado
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


