Is FENTIMANS VICTORIAN LEMONADE 9.3 FL OZ BOTTLES, 4 PK Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, FERMENTED GINGER ROOT, EXTRACTS (GINGER ROOT, WATER, YEAST), CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FLAVORS (LEMON, SPEEDWELL, JUNIPER EXTRACTS), PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, CREAM OF TARTAR.
Check FENTIMANS VICTORIAN LEMONADE 9.3 FL OZ BOTTLES, 4 PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FENTIMANS VICTORIAN LEMONADE 9.3 FL OZ BOTTLES, 4 PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
FENTIMANS VICTORIAN LEMONADE 9.3 FL OZ BOTTLES, 4 PK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Bottle


