Is FENWAY FUDGE CHOCOLATE FUDGE SOCKS AND THICK FUDGE SWIRL IN CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, FENWAY FUDGE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, FUDGE SWIRL (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FUDGE SOCKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), NONFAT MILK, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check FENWAY FUDGE CHOCOLATE FUDGE SOCKS AND THICK FUDGE SWIRL IN CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, FENWAY FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go