Is Feosol Iron, Ferrous Sulfate, High Potency, Original, Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other: Lactose, Sorbitol. Contains 2% or Less of Carnauba Wax, Crospovidone, FD&C Blue 1 Al Lake, FD&C Yellow 6 Al Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin.

Check Feosol Iron, Ferrous Sulfate, High Potency, Original, Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Feosol Iron, Ferrous Sulfate, High Potency, Original, Tablets is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go