Is FERIDIES, GOURMET PEANUTS COATED, HONEY ROASTED Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, LIGHT AMBER HONEY. PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SALT AND XANTHAN GUM.

Check FERIDIES, GOURMET PEANUTS COATED, HONEY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go