Is Feridies Super Extra Large Unsalted Virginia Peanuts Unsalted Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • virginia peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

virginia peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Virginia Peanuts. Contains: Peanuts.

Check Feridies Super Extra Large Unsalted Virginia Peanuts Unsalted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingIngredientSalad Topping
Peanut Free? Feridies Super Extra Large Unsalted Virginia Peanuts Unsalted | Spoonful