Is Ferma Brand Yellow Corn Meal Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn Meal

Check Ferma Brand Yellow Corn Meal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ferma Brand Yellow Corn Meal is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSide Dish