Is FERMENTED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR SUPERDRINK, APPLE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPRING WATER, VITOX FULL STRENGTH FERMENTED BLEND (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, LEMON, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, GINGER, ACTIVATED CHARCOAL, CAYENNE PEPPER)

Check FERMENTED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR SUPERDRINK, APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangyVinegarySpicy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go