Is FERMENTED B COMPLEX - 30 TABS Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitaminb6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Folate (Folic Acid), Vitamin B7 (Biotin), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Organic Schizandra (Schisandra Chinensis), Berry, Organic Maca (Lepidium Meyenii), Root, European Elder (Sambucus Nigra), Fruit, Extract 64:1 Qce 2160Mg, Organic Chamomile (Matricaria Chamomilla), Flower, Organic Fenugreek (Trigonella Foenum-graecum), Seed, Organic Oregano (Origanum Vulgare), Leaf, Grapeseed Extract (Vitis Vinifera), Extract 100:1 Qce 1500Mg, Organic Eleuthero (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Organic Astragalus (Astragalus Membranaceus), Organic Hawthorn (Crataegus Monogyna), Leaf And Flower, Organic Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Rhizome, Organic Ginger (Ziniber Officinale), Aqueous Extract 16:1 Qce 51,2Mg, Supercritical Extract 21,5:1 Qce 34,4Mg, Supercritical Extract, Organic Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Supercritical Extract 18,5:1 Qce 14,8Mg, Qce , Quantity Cruse Equivalent (Dried Herb), Ferment Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Orange Peel Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Lactic Acid Bacteria (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated), Bromelain (Deactivated),ganic Molasses), Organic Gum Acacia, Silica, Lac Resin, Carnauba Wax And Maltodextrin
Check FERMENTED B COMPLEX - 30 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERMENTED B COMPLEX - 30 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FERMENTED B COMPLEX - 30 TABS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


