Is FERMENTED B COMPLEX - 30 TABS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactic acid bacteria
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- +5 more
lactic acid bacteria
Dietitian noteLactic acid (also called e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitaminb6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Folate (Folic Acid), Vitamin B7 (Biotin), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Organic Schizandra (Schisandra Chinensis), Berry, Organic Maca (Lepidium Meyenii), Root, European Elder (Sambucus Nigra), Fruit, Extract 64:1 Qce 2160Mg, Organic Chamomile (Matricaria Chamomilla), Flower, Organic Fenugreek (Trigonella Foenum-graecum), Seed, Organic Oregano (Origanum Vulgare), Leaf, Grapeseed Extract (Vitis Vinifera), Extract 100:1 Qce 1500Mg, Organic Eleuthero (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Organic Astragalus (Astragalus Membranaceus), Organic Hawthorn (Crataegus Monogyna), Leaf And Flower, Organic Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Rhizome, Organic Ginger (Ziniber Officinale), Aqueous Extract 16:1 Qce 51,2Mg, Supercritical Extract 21,5:1 Qce 34,4Mg, Supercritical Extract, Organic Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Supercritical Extract 18,5:1 Qce 14,8Mg, Qce , Quantity Cruse Equivalent (Dried Herb), Ferment Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Orange Peel Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Lactic Acid Bacteria (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated), Bromelain (Deactivated),ganic Molasses), Organic Gum Acacia, Silica, Lac Resin, Carnauba Wax And Maltodextrin
Check FERMENTED B COMPLEX - 30 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERMENTED B COMPLEX - 30 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FERMENTED B COMPLEX - 30 TABS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


