Is FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (CINNAMON PECAN) - 55G BAR Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • fermented greek yogurt protein
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate
  • whey protein crisps

fermented greek yogurt protein

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

G, Mg, Fibre 11G, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Blend (Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Fermented Pea Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Fermented Greek Yogurt Protein), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Vitafibertm), Non-gmo Coating (Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Certified Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil, Fair Trade Vanilla, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Almond Butter, Organic Agave Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Pecan Pieces, Raisins, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon, Sunflower Seeds, Sunflower Lecithin, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols

Check FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (CINNAMON PECAN) - 55G BAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (CINNAMON PECAN) - 55G BAR is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingMeal Prep