Is FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (PINEAPPLE COCONUT) - 55G BAR Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew butter
  • cashews
  • organic coconut oil
  • dehydrated coconut

cashew butter

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

G, Mg, Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Blend (Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concnetrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Fermented Greek Yogurt Protein, Fermented Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein Concentrate,whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Vitafiber), Brown Rice Syrup, Dehydrated Coconut, Cashew Butter (Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Raisin Paste, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavours, Arabic Gum, Sunflower Seeds, Citrus Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Pineapple, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols

Check FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (PINEAPPLE COCONUT) - 55G BAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (PINEAPPLE COCONUT) - 55G BAR is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go