Is FERMENTED ORGANIC GUT SUPERFOODS+ (ORANGE GINGER) - 273G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fermented prebiotic fibre
fermented prebiotic fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Fermented Superfood Blend (Organic Spirulina, Organic Cabbage, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Spinach, Organic Black Currant, Organic Raspberry, Organic Mulberry, Organic Broccoli, Organic Carrot, Organic Beet, Organic Grape, Organic Kale, Organic Sea Buckthorn, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Apricot, Organic Bitter Melon, Organic Ginger, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Clove), Organic Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Vita(tm) Fermented Prebiotic Fibre), Organic Orange Flavour, Organic Beet Juice, Organic Orange, Organic Fermented Cocoa Bean, Organic Ginger Extract, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum
Check FERMENTED ORGANIC GUT SUPERFOODS+ (ORANGE GINGER) - 273G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERMENTED ORGANIC GUT SUPERFOODS+ (ORANGE GINGER) - 273G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Where to buy
FERMENTED ORGANIC GUT SUPERFOODS+ (ORANGE GINGER) - 273G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


