Is FERMENTED ORGANIC VEGAN PROTEINS+ (NATURAL COCONUT) - 600G + BONUS ITEM Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flavour
  • organic coconut milk powder

organic coconut flavour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Protein Blend (Organic Fermented Yellow Pea Seed Protein, Organic Fermented Brown Rice Seed Protein, Organic Fermented Vegan Protein Blend (Organic Hemp Seed, Organic Pumpkin Fruit, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Mung Bean, Organic Spirulina)), Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Flavour, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum, Contains No Gluten, Wheat, Artificial Colours, Flavours Or Sweeteners

Check FERMENTED ORGANIC VEGAN PROTEINS+ (NATURAL COCONUT) - 600G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FERMENTED ORGANIC VEGAN PROTEINS+ (NATURAL COCONUT) - 600G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go