Is FERMENTED SOYBEANS WITH SEASONING SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium5'-inosinate
- dl-alanine
- glycine
- disodium5'- inosinate
disodium5'-inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
[FERMENTED SOYBEANS]SOYBEAN,RICE POWDER,BACILLUS NATTO, [SEASONING]HYDROLYZED PLANT PROTEIN(SOYBEAN), WATER, FRUCTOSE-GLUCOSE SYRUP MIXED WITH SUGAR, SOY SAUCE(SKIMMED SOYBEAN, WHEAT SALT),SEASONING(MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM5'- INOSINATE),ALCOHOL, SALT,BREWED VINEGAR, SMOKED DRIED SHAVED BONITO EXTRACT, [MASTARD] WATER,MUSTARD,BREWED VINEGAR, SALT, RAPESEED OIL,CITRIC ACID,TURMERIC(AS COLORING), L-ASCORBIC ACID,XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM,SEASONING(MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE,DL-ALANINE, GLYCINE, DISODIUM5'-INOSINATE, DISODIUM5'-GUANYLATE,HYDROLYZED PLANT PROTEIN(SOYBEAN), SALT,DEXTRIN,YEAST EXTRACT),RED PEPPER EXTRACT,RICE OIL.
Check FERMENTED SOYBEANS WITH SEASONING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERMENTED SOYBEANS WITH SEASONING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


